PDP Type SDI
Sandwich Hydraulic Diaphragm

SDI Sandwich Hydraulic Diaphragm pumps are manufactured according API 675.SDI pumps are suitable for use when:

– the liquid to dose contains small amounts of   suspended solids
– the dosed liquid is a toxic solution
– liquid leaking are not accepted.

A built-in safety valve is installed in the hydraulic circuit, in order to protect the diaphragm against over pressure.

The peculiarity of this pump is the special sandwich diaphragm and the reliability of the diaphragm rupture detection system.

Accuracy is better than 1% from 10 to 100% of the stroke adjustment.

ModelMax Flow (LPH)Max Pressure (bar)
SD I 17540014
SD I 250156414
SD I 350402814
AP SD I 17524740
AP SD I 25071180
AP SD I 350149656

Download Technical Brochure


SDI 175

 


SDI 250

 


SDI 350